Chair: Darla Spence Coffey
Co-chair : In Young Han
Members: Angelina Yuen, Karene-Anne Nathaniel-DeCaires, Janestic Mwende Twikirize, Zulkarnain A. Hatta, Felicia Tuggle,Tracy Omorogiuwa Alexandra Mustafá, Huamin Peng, Liu Meng, Jie Lei, David Rose.
Chair: David McNabb
Co-chair: Shahana Rasool
Members: Letnie Rock , Karene-Anne Nathaniel-DeCaires, Zulkarnain A. Hatta, Jessica Hanna Jönsson, Siu-man Ng, Mariusz Granosik, Yujie Sui, Chaitali Das, Pamela Singla.
Chair: Minna Zechner
Co-chair : Marcus Knutagård
Members:Anna Metteri , Brian Littlechild, Tuula Heinonen , Teresa Bertotti, Junko Wake , Liu Meng, Cindy Calvo,Rita Meono Molina, Siu-man Ng, Komalsingh Rambaree, Christos Panagiotopoulos, Mariusz Granosik Recommended: Suo Deng.
Chair: Antoinette Lombard
Co-chair : Angelina Yuen
Members: Alexandra Mustafá, all regionl presidents, Xuesong He.
Chair: Janet Walker
Co-chair : Anneline Keet
Members: Shirley Gatenio Gabel, Jessica Hanna Jönsson, Chaitali Das.
Chair: Lena Dominelli
Co-chair :
Members: Letnie Rock , Antoinette Lombard, Marcus Knutagård, Alexandra Mustafá, Rui Huang.
Chair: Main representative
Co-chair : Lynne Healy
Members: Rebecca Thomas, Rebecca Davis , Shirley Gatenio Gabel, Martha Bragin, Marciana Popescu, Pamela Singla.
Chair: Darja Zavirsek
Co-chair : Susan Heward-Belle susan.hewardbelle@sydney.edu.au
Members: Helle Strauss, Janet Walker, David McNabb, Carolyne Noble, Shahana Rasool, Laura lguzman, Lixi Zhang.
Chair: Barbara shank
Co-chair : Vacant
Members: Augusta Yetunde Olaore , Alexandra Mustafa, Liu Meng.
(Social Dialogue magazine and book publications)
Chair: Carolyn Noble
Co-chair : Tan Ngoh Tiong
Members: Linda Kreitzer, Annamaria Campanini, Brian Littlechild, Karen Schwartz, Faisal Aziza, Edgardo Toto, Leticia Villarreal Sosa, Arpita Das, Liu Meng, Alexandra Mustafá, , Donghui Gu, Minna Zechner, Pamela Singla.
Chair: Junko Wake
Co-chair : David McNabb
Members: Rita Meoño Molina, Alxandra Mustafa, Liu Meng, Ying LI.
Chair: Azlinda Azman
Co-chair :
Members: Darla Spence Coffey, Ching Man Lam, TAN Ngoh Tiong.
Chair: Barbara Shank
Co-chair:
Members: Nilsa Burgos (Latin America), Jowima Reyes (Asia Pacific)
Mariusz Granosik (Europe)
(Caribbean), (Africa), (North America)
Chair: Annamaria Campanini
Co-chair : Barbara Shank
Members: Azlinda Azman.
Convenor: Darla Spence Coffey
(new term given by Tiong)
Members: David McNabb, Shahana Rasool, Janet Walker.
(Katherine Kendall Awards Eileen Younghusband Lecture)
Chair: Annaline Keet
Co-chair :
Member : Kgomotso Jongman, Rita Meoño Molina, Christos Panagiotopoulos , David Rose
For KKM Awards (2 KAKI Members)
Martha Bragin and Shirley Gatenio Gabel
Main representative
Main representative
Members: David Rose, TAN Ngoh Tiong.
Chair: Annamaria Campanini
Co-chair : Barbara Shank
Members: Angie Yuen, Darla Spence Coffey, Varoshini Nadesan, Marcus Knutagård.
IASSW vision is to promote and develop ‘Excellence in social work education, research and scholarship across the globe, in pursuit of a more just and equitable world’.
A General Assembly of the IASSW is usually convened once in two years, usually during the biennial congress. Representatives of IASSW member schools,